.

Upper Moreland Middle School honor rolls

The second marking period's distinguished honor and honor students from Upper Moreland Middle School.

The Upper Moreland - Willow Grove Patch presents the 2011 - 2012 Second Marking Period distinguished honor and honor roll students of .

---

Upper Moreland Middle School Honor Roll Second Marking Period 2010-11

Distinguished Honors

  • 6th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

 Samantha Acuna, Kourtney Albert, Kristofer Aldrete, Rebecca Alvarez, Sterlen Barr Jr, Caitlyn Birmingham, Sophia Camacho, Kasey Campoli, Maura Casey, Ashley Choi, Shailin Choksi, Alyssa Coulton, Ryan Coyle, Ivan D'Souza, Colleen Davis, Marangelly Diaz, Alyssa Dixon, Nicholas Donovan, Sarah Embery, Lauren Esbensen, Daniel Fair, Rachel Fink, Lillian Fix, Jessica Flanagan, Benjamin Gagliardi, Grace Gillespie, Giovanni Giordano, Harry Green, Rachel Greenwood, Cheyanne-Marie Grumm, Daniel Hendrickson, Kaylee Hermann, Kelsey Holm, Cailyn Hoyt, Andrew Johns, Jacob Johnston, Joshua Jung, Louis Knoebel, Helen Lam, Jessica Lamb, Victoria Leister, Ethan MacBain-Adornetto, Paige Martelack, Ian Mason, Vaughan Mauer, Brian McCaffrey, Sarah McHugh, Cassidy Murphy, Kevin Nguyen, Isaiah Nieves, Logan Ockershausen, Brendan Olexa, Taryn Painter, Debby Park, Alexis Patiri, Jacob Paul, Camryn Pratts, John Reice, Dawson Ruggles, Julia Scholly, Sarah Smith, Joseph Snyder, Jessica Stahl, Hannah Stainback, Dylan Swaby, Chloe Tice, Bradford Todd, Nico Tomasetti, Michael Urbanik, Jacob Villanueva, Kevin Walder, Amanda Walker, Carly Wasson, Kirsten Weidenauer, Jessica White, Hunter Williams, Zoe Wolfenson

 

  • 7th Grade Distinguished Honor Roll

Damian Arizini, Samantha Cancel, Shawn Casey, John Choi, Sungeun Choi, Leah Clair, Jenna Cooper, Brendan Costello, Jocelyn Curet, Frank Curran, Christopher Delaney, Shannen DeLaurentis, Vincent DeLucca, Rachel Dolan, Rebecca Dolan, Micheline Dorcile, Kyle Dunham, Allison Felicetti, Myla Green, Wynne Helsinger, Tanner Herb, Rebecca Higgins, Sarah J Hill, Rebeka Humbrecht, Erin Jacker, Sarah Jennings, Emily Keene, Kaitlin Kelly, Shane Leister, Angelo Lodato, Elizabeth Long, Ryan Lowry, Madeline Marcinowski, Gabriella Martino, Michaela Matteo, Jacob Matthews, Rachel Maurer, Rebecca Miekley, John Moran, Spencer Moros, William Morrison IV, Madison Mull, Scott Murphy, Esther Oh, Madison Pisut, Rishabh Pudhota, Colleen Rodrigues, Dean Roos, Nicole Sacchetti, Abby Scheeler, Jinho Seong, Lauren Souza, Hannah Tucker, Srinidhi Valugubelli, Nolan Wenik,  Amanda Williams, Matthew Wister, Melanie Wittick, Noelle Woodman

 

  • 8th Grade Distinguished

Betsy Adeoye, Kayla Balcerak, George Balot, Melissa Barber, Joseph Bates, Mickayla Beben, Ashley Bintner, Jaycee Bucher, Kristopher Buckley, Connor Casey, Chang Hoon Josh Choi, Sunghee Lena Choi, Rianne Connelly, Daniel Cowden, Alison Creighton, Cara  Crouthers, Lisa Davidson, Jeffrey Davis, Annie Dinh, Patricia Dorcile, Zachary Duff, Matthew Fritz, Jessica Garofalo, Sarah Hakes, Jordyn Harris, Samantha Harvey, Do Dam Donna Hoang, Kaitlyn Holm, Jordin Holmes-Garton, Emily Hopf, Julia Huff, Diana Hunt, Christopher Johnston, Emily Katzman, Casey Kerrigan, Samantha Leax, Caleigh Lockard,  Bailey Longstreth, Elizabeth Magaha, Stella Makris, Hailey McMahon, Jane Nam, Andrew Nyholm, Amber O'Connor, Brendan O'Connor, Brendan O'Donnell, Maura O'Leary, Brooke Pantano, Phoebe Park, Venice Pascual, Ryan Pertuset, Madelynn Rafferty, Alyssa Roberts, Adian Truong, Jacob Winter, Kendra Woywod, Angela Yeager, Emily Zanine, Alexandra Zawislak

 

Upper Moreland Middle School Honor Roll Second Marking Period 2011-12

Honor Roll

  • 6th Grade Honor Roll:

Maria Alameda, Barry Berglund, Alexander Bermudez, Joshua Brown, Sarah Caballero, Alyssa Capobianco, Daniel Clemons, Gavin Colyar, Kira Connell, Journei Cox, Trey Cuozzo, Albert DerMovsesian JR, Thomas Doyle, Angelina Ennis, Samirah Erwin, Camry  Falconer, Adam Fineman, Daniel Focht, Trevor Frazier, Andy Garcia, Abbie Gombeda, Lieutenant Hamlett, Francis Harrison, Hannah Henderson, Dakota Hornak, Emily Keough, Young Kim, Conner Kristoff, Justin Leax, Mariel Makalintal, Amanda McCarthy, Daniel McKay, Stephanie Meixsell, Kyle Murphy, Brian Nguyen, Meredith O'Neill, Taylor Olszewski, Stone Pannapacker, Ryan Purchase, Paige Rychalsky,  Melissa Sayer, Alyssa Seaman, Eli Seiberlich, Christian Seward, J. Griffin Shallcross, Payton Sheroke, Erin Slater, Tyler Sowden, Johanna Spaeter, Gabriel Stacey, Jennifer Storbrauck, Zachary Tait, Amanda Tardif, Joseph Tomeo, Deanna Voshchilo, Dean Walton, Theresa Ward, Danielle West, Jessica Wszolek,

 

  • 7th Grade Honor Roll

Sydney Bachmayer, John Barber, Shane Barras, Zachary Beavers, Kimberly Benge, Nicolette Benson, Carly Black, Kylee Bowman, Hayden Bradshaw, Dylan Burke, Brianna Byard, Kevin Cannon, Mackenzie Cassidy, Brennan Coleman, Alec DeLaurentis, Catherine Dell, Jenna Erb, Cassidy Evanson, Maura Farrell, Christopher Ford, Hannah Garlanger, Alexander Gerlach, Zachariah Heywood, Christine Hill, Juan Infante, Cara Landers, Hanna Long, Ashley May, Rachael McCann, Dakota McCollian, Jared McMullan, Randall Meehl, Andrew Mihalchick, David Milliken, Keiana Morris, Nicholas Pagano, Olivia Perry, Tyler Racik, Shanon Rinker, Meghan  Rusch, Lauren Sadowski, Noah  Shotzberger, Jessica Smith, Samantha Smith, Christopher Staiber, Jordann Stingo, Mckayla Szczesniak, Shrikant Verma

 

  • 8th Grade Honor Roll

Jacob Barber, Tristan Bedillion-Barkley, Colin Bennett, Gabriel Bermudez, Kelly Bridgeford, Matthew Brunner, Colin Burch, Skye Cartwright, Ryan Cavanaugh, Jason Choi, Shannon Da Hee Choi, Yoo-Na Choi, Alyssa Coleman, Matthew Cooper, Shannon Czerpak, George Dabkowski,  Nicholas Delucas, Kathleen Dormer, Sara Durphy, Ryan Elliott, Amanda Fennell, Ian Frasca, Elizabeth  Garzon,  Julia Gatto, Lillian  Gerczyk, Brian Herrmann, Andrew Iehle, Emily Jeinnings, Tristin Koenig, Kevin Kyle, Christian Leighton, Josiah McKay, Allison Miller, Georgia Moyer, Patrick Murt, Sami  Nigro, Anthony Niper, Ryan Norton, Sean O'Connor, Kevin O'Donnell, Joseph Ortiz, Marissa Parento, Katherine Parker, Trevor Patterson, Devon Pickard, Madison Purich, Gage Reagan, Jonathan Reilley, Andrew Rusch, Briana Sachsenmaier, Louis Serianni, Kiera Slater, Delaney Smith, Tyler Smith, Stephen Stahl, Shealah  Turner, Michael Villar, Miranda Vogt, Patrick Walker, Valerie Ward, Amanda  Zurybida

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »