.

Upper Moreland Students Make the Grade in Honor Roll List

The second marking period's distinguished honor and honor students from Upper Moreland High School.

Upper Moreland High School has released its list of students who made honor roll during the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year. Below are the students from each grade who made Distinguished Honors and Honors.

Distinguished honors represents students who receive grades no lower than an A, while Honors represents students who receive grades no lower than a B.

DISTINGUISHED HONORS

  • Grade 12

Brian W. Baist, Nicholas D. Barber, Matthew T. Barrett, Matthew J. Baumgardner, Deanna L. Black,  Amanda Brady, Christina J. Catherman, Christopher J. Connelly, Jillian Cowden, Cassidy a. Czerpak, Connor L. Dougherty, Matthew S. Dummeldinger, Brielle N. Erb, Meaghan A. Farley, Rachael Felicetti, Kyle Gallagher, Amanda Getz, Taylor A. Goldberg, Laura Greever, Jessica A. Habermehl, Anna C. Hakes, Kelliann E. Haugh, Patrick M. Higgins, Nadia M. Hunt, Kyle C. Jensen, Timothy Mathias-William Kistner, Rebecca L. Lamb, Stephanie E. Lamb, Damian M. LaRosa, Melanie P. Leftwich, Robert J. Martin, Jr., D. Conrad R. Mason, Madeline M. Mauro, Brittany M. McClung, Maria L. McGowen, Curtis P. McPeak, Chelsea V. Mills, Sydney W. Moyer, Daniel T. Murt, Celina A. Ortiz, Tess A. Platt, Alexander J. Pronzato, Michael A. Ruggia, Matthew L. Salazar, William Schilling, Amanda M. Shetzline, Kimberly E. Siebott, Petro Sokirniy, Augustina B. Sosa, Natalie R. Swartz, Laura A. Travis, Nicholas K. Vallerio, Leslie Weaver, Zachary I. Wiley, Lynn S. Yip.

  • Grade 11

Leslie M. Adeoye, Madeline J. Albert,  Elise M. Alvarez, Michael A. Balot, II, Harry S. Betz, Joseph E. Delaney,  James M. Farrell, Jr., Katherine M. Gumpper, Sydney M. Halberstadt, Shane P. Heron, Larry Hui, Nichole A. Humbrecht, Jacob Johnson, Karli E. Lynch, Enrique Mitchell, Lindsey M. Murphy, Sara E. Nyholm, Luke R. O’Connor, Sarah L. Reice, Alesha E. Rinker, Andrew C. Rose, Alexandra Sawick, Gabrielle Sawick, Brittany M. Scheeler, Tracey E. Tardif, Emily M. Trea, Nicolette Viscuso, Lindsay L. Walder, Sarah M. Welch, Dustin E. Woywod, Nicholas A. Zombolas. 

  • Grade 10

Joshua Abrams, Annie S. Alex, Kara M. Barber, Giannoula A. Botsaris, Julia L. Brownholtz, Maya S. Calderwood, Spencer R. Camacho, Mattieu F. Claude, Tanya R. Davis, Kayla M. Even, Maureen T. Farley, Cassidy G. Foley, Jennifer M. Freeman, Erica L. Grivjack, Jessica L. Seeton, Allison E. Sloan,  Danielle M. Spressart, Kenda M. Szczesniak, Joseph G. Trovato, Carly J. Whalen, Alexa N. Wister, Jamie V. Wittick.

  • Grade 9

Betsy R. Adeoye, George L. Balot, Melissa R. Barber, Joseph A. Bates, Mickayla R. Beben, Ashley M. Bintner, Colin F. Bright, Kristopher M. Buckley, Chang H. J. Choi, Jason J. Choi, Sunghee L. Choi, Rianne E. Connelly, Daniel G. Cowden, Cara E. Crouthers, Jeffrey A. Davis, Annie Dinh, Matthew W. Fritz, Elizabeth A. Garzon, Robert Gibson, Samantha M. Harvey, Do Dam D. Hoang, Julia S. Huff, Diana M. Huff, Emily A. Katzman, Casey L. Kerrigan, John H. Klouser, Christian G. Leighton, Alysa G. Madrid, Elizabeth M. Magaha, Stella Makris, Hailey C. McMahon, Andrew W. Nyholm, Amber L. O’Connor, Brendan S. O’Connor, Maura K. O’Leary, Brooke N. Pantano, Phoebe J. Park, Venice T. Pascual, Trevor W. Patterson, Ryan N. Pertuset, Alyssa M. Roberts, Tyler W. Smith, Triniti-Lynn A. Thornhill, Adian N. Truong, John T. Waeltz, Jacob P. Winter, Kendra J. Woywod, Angela M. Yeager, Alexandra P. Zawislak.


HONORS

  • Grade 12

Kyrstin A. Albert, Delmy K. Alvarenga, Alexis C. Andersen, Colleen E. Armstrong, John T. Beaver,  Brian J. Behler, Brendan J. Bintner, Jillian M. Blackshaw, Natalya Bondarchuk, Jared D. Burch, Michael J. Campbell, Joseph D. Cheeseman, Daniela A. Chism, Rachel H. Cieri, William T. Costello, Daniel D. Cummings, Joshua E. Dandridge, Michael J. Dellostretto, James D. Dimitri, Emilie E. Dormer, Samantha Dougherty, Steven M. Dutter, Carl J. Dyke, Alexandra N. Erwine, Charles C. Fabrizio, Jr., Angelo X. Falsone, Matthew A. Foley, Erin C. Gorman, Sydney B. Graham, Theodore R. B. Halnon, Peter D. Hanes, Jennifer C. Hasty, Ashley Hui, Kelly M. Jennings, Nicholas D. Jessup, Mareshet Johnson, Christopher t. Kitchen, Dylan P. Kittredge, Matthew C. Kohn, Kalin D. Konrad, Noah J. Landers, Kurt S. Lindhult, Elena MacElroy, Kelley D. Malseed, Alexa T. Martelack, Matthew G. Mastrogiovanni, Patrick W. Matthews, Morgan E. McDermott, Matthew T. McGlinsey, Shane M. Meier, Antonia M. Meola, Alexa N. Moran, Dale C. Murphy, Danielle K. O’Connor, Grace E. Oleary, Aaron M. Perry, Mairead E. Pfeil,  Kyle G. Purchase, Anthony R. Sacchetti,  Matthew Santry, Kerry E. Sayland, Searra E. Sconions, Lily A. Sgro, Anna J. Smith, Margaret M. Thompson,  Kevin Vo, Bogdan Voshchilo, Kendall Ward, Ana D. Washko, Saige E. Wenik, Mark D. Williams.

  • Grade 11

Yemaya I. Abney, Dany Ajlani, Karlee N. Albert, David F. Antoni, Jr., Colton D. Arizini,  Matthew F. Beck, Gabrielle A. Biagi, Naomi E. Brenner-Uknis, Kaitlyn A. Buckley, Brooke E. Burman, Cielo M. Caballero, Michael J. Cavanaugh, Samantha Jae H. Choi, Erin M. Corrigan, Charles J. Daria, Owen M. DeBalko, Jessica A. DeLucca, Destiny L. Destouet, Lindsey M. Detwiler, William F. Donovan, Patrick R. Driscoll, Ashley R. Duff, Lexus L. Duncan, Elizabeth M. Embery, Brittany L. Finn, Drew G. Finnie,  Christopher T. Fleming, Russell J. Frank, Michael A. Freeman, Corey L. Gallagher, Liam M. Gallagher, Tianna K. Gannotti, Peter R. Garcia, Cynthia A. Gasiewski, Christine L. Goold, Matthew S. Greever, Jack E. Griffin, Kimberly A. Gusoff, Tiffany A. Hanley, Rachel L. Hartman, Joshua A. Holm, Kyle E. Irwin, Anastasia M. Janney,  Tyler  Jeinnings, Britny L. Kabic, Alexander T. Kasee, Casey A. Kasitz, Brianna R. Knowles, Allison D. Lackovich, Hyong Jin Lee, Hope E. Lichtenstein, Rebecca I. Liesner, Ashira K. Lloyd, John A. Lowry, Laura D. Maurer, Matthew S. McCandless, Rebecca D. McCune, Kevin R. McFall,  Eric T. Miekley, Felicia A. Milsop, Alejandro Navarro, Matthew S. Nissenfeld, Daniel Pagano, Sabrina Pantal, Nicholas C. Parker, Megan W. Penecale, Danielle J. Perrelli, Alexa J. Polmann, Samantha L. Rafferty, Manvendra S. Rathore, Johanna M. Redick, Joseph B. Roeger, Amber N. Saint Clair, Christian T. Scherer, Kimberly M. Searles, Matthew R. Shilling, Samantha T. Smith, Monica I. Vallerio, Brianna L. VanLoon, Colleen E. Ward. 

  • Grade 10

Kathleen E. Alexander, David Arcaro, Jr., Veronica P. Baez, Chiara L. Bangor-Giorgio, Kyle P. Bennis, Everett C. Benson, Samantha M. Berlin, Elliott L. Broaster, Alex J. Caligiuri, Heather E. Campbell, Zachary M. Carroll, Joseph R. Casey, Gabriella A. Cassidy, Benjamin D. Cerino, Shannon M. Chambers, Karli B. Clark,  Dominic M. DeLaurentis, Breanna S. Devlin, Marie E. DiSandro, Brittany M. Dumproff, Erin A. Evans, Robert J Flynn, James G. Ford Jr., Clayton P. Francis, Logan R. Gallagher, Bailee M. Henderson, Nicole E. Hetzel, Nicholas A. Hildebrand, Emily G. Hill, Justin T. Hitchens, Rebecca E. Hockenberry,  Brianna M. Hurst, Thomas Lam, Samantha B. Levson, Alexander P. Lindsey, Andrew W. Lindsey,  Jasmine Z. Luffy, Ryan Ly, William F. Mahoney, III., Laurie R. Mapes, Rebecca L. Marley, James C. Martin  III, Ashley A. McGlinsey, Lauren M. McGuire, Kelly A. McLaughlin,  Alexis R. Meyers, Sean P. Moran, Vanni Vo Nguyen, Nicholas S. Panebianco, Sierra R. Parker-Washington, Alexander H. Perkins, Dakota D. Poore, April K. Reilly, Cassidy R. Richert, Samara C. Santry, Sabah Sarwari, Nash A. Seiberlich, Karena S. Selinsky, Alexandra E. Senger, Kayla E. Smith, William I. A. Smith, Kaitlin A. Taylor, Kyle Thomas, Colin J. Tice, Christian L. Torres, Jenna L. Villar, Jeanine M. Watkins, Jeffrey P. Weingarten, Daniel A. Wilcox.

  • Grade 9

Maria V. Antoni, Kayla M. Balcerak, Jacob C. Barber, Colin P. Bennett, Amanda J. Benson, Gabriel Bermudez, Kelly E. Bridgeford, Jaycee Bucher, Connor R. Casey, Ryan T. Cavanaugh, Ayana Chalumo, Shannon Da Hee Choi, Yoo-Na Choi, Alyssa M. Coleman, Alison A. Creighton, Shannon L. Czerpak, Sarah M. Daring, Nicholas J. Delucas, Patricia C. Dorcile, Kathleen M. Dormer, Nicole k. Drummond,  Zachary A. Duff, Sara A. Durphy, Ryan A. Elliott, Benjamin C. Ezekiel, Mark A. Fabrizio, Jesse S. Fentress, Jessica L. Garofalo, Julia C. Gatto, Lillian R. Gerczyk, Karsten O. Graham, Sarah E. Hakes, Brian M. Herrmann, Jordin M. Holmes-Garton, Emily R. Hopf, Andrew R. Iehle, Isabella A. Janney, Emily L. Jeinnings,  Samantha P. Leax, Caleigh M. Lockard, Melanie C. Ly, Chianna P. Mac, Abby L. Martelack, Allison P. Miller, Georgia M. Moyer, Patrick J. Murt, Matthew R. Napier, Sami R. Nigro, Sean P. O’Connor, Brendan T. O’Donnell, Joseph J. Ortiz, Katherine J. Parker, Devon J. Pickard, Meghan E. Polk, Madison M. Purich, Madelynn E. Rafferty, Briana S. Sachsenmaier, Dean R. Santos, Tyneisha C. Scott, Louis A. Serianni, Sierra Siegfried, Kiera M. Slater,  Stephen E. Stahl, Olga Stylianou, Michael J. Villar,  Patrick F. Walker, Michael A. Wambach, Valerie R. Ward, Emily N. Zanine.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »